Speaking of Life...

13.4.05

Mustaches

Is that how you even spell mustaches? I don't know... let's consult spell check. Yep. It's mustaches. Oh snap who's good?
Right well the reason that my post is called mustaches is because of this picture. Those are some insane mustaches if I do say so myself.
Oh dang. This may be the single most amazing mustache I have ever seen in my life.
I'm soooo mature... :-D
I'm going to North Carolina Friday night!!! Yes. Friday night. Friday night. Friday night. Do you know what TIME on Friday night? Yah, 10:00. I have NO idea why, but it may have something to do with the fact that my family is rather insane... Oh well I get to sleep in the car!!!
I am wicked super major stressed out. I have two projects due on Friday... and I'm missing school all day tomorrow to work on the art grant... Great... more work to make up :-( School totally sucks eggs. If you're in like, kindergarten or something, hurry. It's not too late for you. Run to Zaire, I hear there's no school there.
Ciao Chicas... it's project time.
muchluv<3elise

12.4.05

CVS Stalker

Oh my goodness. I just had a stalker at CVS. No, I'm not kidding. Ok so I was getting a notebook for French *my God how I despise that language* and some pencils and school crap. Basically, I was in the school supplies aisle, and I was the only one in it. So of course I noticed when someone walked by the end of it... really really slowly. I looked at the guy and he was like, old and creepy and... just... greasy. Yah, he had that classic stalker grease hair. And he was like, staring at me while he was walking, so I decided to go back to deciding if I should buy the glittery pencils or the neon ones, or maybe even those shiny ones... *I went with neon* and I noticed someone walk by the other way. So DUH I look. And it's Mr. Grease. Again. Looking at me. Again. Stupid greasy hair... it was gross. So then I was getting a little weirded out because wouldn't you flip out a LITTLE bit if a greasy old guy was like, walking by you a lot? By this time I just grab some pencils and jet my arse outta there, and by now he's at the other end of the aisle... I guess he walked around it or something. Then I stopped to oogle at the makeup because that's just what I do. After I stopped oogling, I went to find my mom and brother and like, dropped to the floor because THERE WAS THE GREASY GUY!!!! He was like, looking around over the tops of the aisles and stuff. I was like... maybe he's looking for the shampoo... So after that I just kept walking really low below the tops of the aisles and found my mommy. The end.

What good came of this? I have now decided that I will supply all stalkers with some industrial-strength shampoo.

I have waaaaay too much homework to be doing instead of writing to y'all about the greasy old guy, but I had to tell you.

Peace
Love
and greasy old men.
***sorry emily i had to take that this once... it was too perfect :-D***

muchluv<3flolio