Speaking of Life...

28.1.05

To Nicky-

Nicky,
What you did *apologizing and calling sarah and all* took a lot of guts. It means you were really actually sorry and that you were trying to make up for what you had done to offend anyone. I am not mad at you because you really did mean what you said in your apology. You weren't trying to save yourself, but you were truly sorry and felt bad about what happened. I wasn't offended by the "real friends" thing at all. I can't expect you to call us best friends or anything, and just because you wrote that they were your true friends does not mean that we are not friends anymore. It doesn't mean that we can't be friends in the future. Becky and Lindsey and Jess are all really great and I have nothing against them and you being friends. I just wanted you and everyone else to know that I'm not angry with you. I'm really glad we can still be friends because every time something like this happens and we forgive each other and stuff, we'll be better friends than before.
We all have different opinions about things and yours is different than mine in this case. You just expressed your views on it, but just to help you I want to warn you about something. You should always express your opinion on anything that matters to you or makes you angry or happy or sad or whatever, but just watch out how you phrase things because something like this may come out of it. I'm just trying to help you, not pick a fight. You're a really good person and I don't want to lose our friendship. If Sarah was able to forgive you, I think we all should be able to because she was the one that it applied to. We were just angry because we were worried about her and we felt the need to protect her. But, if she has been able to get over this, I think we all should. I wuv you!
<3>
Flolio


:(

Nicky. I do not hate you. I am very upset with how you've chosen to show Sarah that you are angry with her, but I do not hate you because I do not hate anyone. Infact, I find it really hard to even stay angry with someone... but I must say that I really do not agree with what you said on your journal. I understand that you were really mad because those guys were your friends and I know you apologized, but I think sometimes you should not go all out like that. I'm not trying to be mean to you or rude, and I know I won't understand what you've gone through, but you still should watch out where and how you say things, because it could get you into a lot of trouble. You're a really good kid, and I don't want to see anything bad happen to you. But basically... just watch out for yourself because you may get yourself into some trouble if you continue to say things like that.
I'll catch y'all later
<3>

27.1.05

LEAVE SARAH THE HELL ALONE.

EVERYONE JUST LEAVE SARAH THE HELL ALONE. DO YOU ALL THINK SHE WANTED RICKY'S LIFE TO BE, AS ALL OF YOU SAY, "RUINED"? NO. SHE DIDN'T. SHE WOULDN'T WANT THAT FOR ANYONE. SHE DID WHAT SHE THOUGHT WAS RIGHT IN THAT SITUATION. WE ALL THINK DIFFERENTLY. SOME OF YOU WOULDN'T HAVE TOLD, SOME OF US WOULD. AND SOMEONE WHO HAPPENED TO THINK THAT IT SHOULD BE REPORTED SAW IT AND REPORTED IT. SO I SUGGEST Y'ALL BACK UP OFF HER RIGHT NOW. Jesus, I cannot stand how everyone jumps right on her. Did a little thing called... oh I dunno... a RUMOR ever occur to you? And how does everyone even know she did it? That is HER personal business and y'all just get out of it.
What Sarah did took a lot of guts. She knew that the minute anyone found out, that y'all would hate her. She was also protecting other people. IT'S NOT ALL ABOUT ONE PERSON HERE. And I know, it is that person's choice to do what he had done, and it wasn't Sarah's business. Except it was her business and everyone else's. She was doing what was the right thing to her. Don't make her suffer any pointless consequences, because I think we're all a little smarter than that.

Flolio

SHERBET

Dude I am craving sherbet soooooo bad. And we don't have it. crap. Hanywas, today was... ummmmm... boring. Fieldtrip. But I had a good group with like... me, ethan, ashley, ashlyn, brittany... and everyone. Twas fun. And the tour guides yelled at Horrman for touching apainting then she totally denied it. SOOOOO funny. and there was this piece of crap... i mean art... that was a huge canvas painted white. I could've done that. I'm bored now soooo.... i guess i'll go study for my fwiggin math test tomorrow. God help me... :(
C y'all later
<3>

26.1.05

This is cool. And by cool, I mean totally sweet.

One more thing guys. This site is cool. And by cool, I mean totally sweet.

like whoa

Like whoa guys i got my braces off!!!!!!!!!!! I'm so effing excited. My teeth are so like... straight and stuff!!!!! I just can't wait to eat all that chewy stuff. hehehe. And to top off my superduper day, it's a snow day!!! wow ok I'm going to go study for my retarded math test on friday... actually i'll do it tomorrow. No homework cuz of a fieldtrip! Life is good people, life is good. Peace out.
Mucho Love-o,
Flolio

24.1.05

HOLY BAJEEBERS!!!

HOLY BAJEEBERS MY BIRTHDAY IS IN 5 DAYS. 5 DAYS. 5 DAYS. YAY. SO BUY ME SOMETHING GOOD.

I wish Sarah K.'s name was Chet... so I could say LET'S JET CHET!!! hehehe. I was quite hyper today. Just ask anyone in the back staffroom I was like a wacky cheesecake with a fire extinguisher... :-D And I'm really happy now because dance was done early because I don't know why but it made me happy. And it's good if I'm happy :-D

In conclusion, today was quite a HOLY BAJEEBERS kind of day. That concludes my HOLY BAJEEBERS segment of this post. ONWARD!

Ummm... let's see. I still have homework to do... and I have to pee. That's nice, I just told the entire internet that I have to pee. Think about it... some 80 year old man in Whales could read that I have to pee... or maybe even the Queen of England. Not like he cares. Or she cares. But if he *the old guy* happens to be reading this, HI 80 YEAR OLD MAN FROM WHALES!!!
And if the Queen of England is reading this... ummm... can I have a rock in England named after me? It's spelled F L O L I O. :-D thanks.

You see how totally whacked out on tootsie rolls I am??? YAYA. I did this dance thing today called a Russian Bouree. SOOOO FUN. But they make my thighs cramp up... :-D Still fun.

Ok I'm going to finish that stupid homework now... eew. Cha cha cha!!!
Mucho Love-o,
Flolio